Handicap

Showing May 2009 run from season 2008 / 2009 on 2009-05-06 with base time 35:00.

Runners by position

Position Name Times FR? SB? PB?
Start Recorded Actual
1 Sayers, Irene 00:00 32:55 32:55 FR SB PB
2 Allen, Andrew 13:10 33:17 20:07
3 Wren, Gavin 15:00 33:31 18:31 SB PB
4 Wilson, Katherine 14:20 33:34 19:14 SB PB
5 Ashcroft, Zoe 13:00 33:38 20:38 FR SB PB
6 Blake, Steve 14:00 33:43 19:43 SB PB
7 Wilkinson, Tom 11:00 33:45 22:45 FR SB PB
8 Ashby, Graham 13:10 33:49 20:39 SB PB
9 Gray, Mike 11:20 33:53 22:33 SB PB
10 Maher, David 15:20 33:57 18:37 SB PB
11 Brinkworth, Howard 08:30 34:06 25:36 SB
12 Bath, Ann 10:50 34:10 23:20 SB
13 Wilson, Lizzie 02:50 34:16 31:26 SB PB
14 Burgess, Hattie 13:10 34:17 21:07
15 Ley, Jim 16:10 34:18 18:08 SB PB
16 Finch, Simon 14:50 34:22 19:32
17 Ashburner, Wendy 09:40 34:24 24:44
18= Billington, Aimee 14:20 34:25 20:05 SB PB
18= Collier, Dominic 16:30 34:25 17:55 SB PB
20 Roberts, Laura 11:30 34:27 22:57 SB PB
21 Brewer, Joe 17:20 34:32 17:12 SB PB
22 Furlong, Kevin 11:00 34:37 23:37 SB PB
23 Matthews, John 15:50 34:39 18:49
24 Watkins, Steve 16:00 34:42 18:42
25 Dodds, Elaine 10:00 34:44 24:44 SB PB
26 Wilkinson, Emilie 11:30 34:52 23:22
27 Goulder, Richard 14:00 34:56 20:56 FR SB PB
28 Whiteman, Greg 14:50 34:59 20:09
29 Coghlan, Natalie 10:50 35:03 24:13
30 Sunderland, Neil 11:30 35:31 24:01
31 Pengelly, Andrew 16:20 35:44 19:24
32 Chang, Joe 18:20 36:16 17:56
33 Wilson, Jonathan 16:50 36:20 19:30

Runners by time

Position Name Times FR? SB? PB?
Start Recorded Actual
1 Brewer, Joe 17:20 34:32 17:12 SB PB
2 Collier, Dominic 16:30 34:25 17:55 SB PB
3 Chang, Joe 18:20 36:16 17:56
4 Ley, Jim 16:10 34:18 18:08 SB PB
5 Wren, Gavin 15:00 33:31 18:31 SB PB
6 Maher, David 15:20 33:57 18:37 SB PB
7 Watkins, Steve 16:00 34:42 18:42
8 Matthews, John 15:50 34:39 18:49
9 Wilson, Katherine 14:20 33:34 19:14 SB PB
10 Pengelly, Andrew 16:20 35:44 19:24
11 Wilson, Jonathan 16:50 36:20 19:30
12 Finch, Simon 14:50 34:22 19:32
13 Blake, Steve 14:00 33:43 19:43 SB PB
14 Billington, Aimee 14:20 34:25 20:05 SB PB
15 Allen, Andrew 13:10 33:17 20:07
16 Whiteman, Greg 14:50 34:59 20:09
17 Ashcroft, Zoe 13:00 33:38 20:38 FR SB PB
18 Ashby, Graham 13:10 33:49 20:39 SB PB
19 Goulder, Richard 14:00 34:56 20:56 FR SB PB
20 Burgess, Hattie 13:10 34:17 21:07
21 Gray, Mike 11:20 33:53 22:33 SB PB
22 Wilkinson, Tom 11:00 33:45 22:45 FR SB PB
23 Roberts, Laura 11:30 34:27 22:57 SB PB
24 Bath, Ann 10:50 34:10 23:20 SB
25 Wilkinson, Emilie 11:30 34:52 23:22
26 Furlong, Kevin 11:00 34:37 23:37 SB PB
27 Sunderland, Neil 11:30 35:31 24:01
28 Coghlan, Natalie 10:50 35:03 24:13
29= Dodds, Elaine 10:00 34:44 24:44 SB PB
29= Ashburner, Wendy 09:40 34:24 24:44
31 Brinkworth, Howard 08:30 34:06 25:36 SB
32 Wilson, Lizzie 02:50 34:16 31:26 SB PB
33 Sayers, Irene 00:00 32:55 32:55 FR SB PB

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.