Horton Relays Results

2015

All Results

View full results for 2015 here

Team Prizes

Category Club Team Runner Time Total Time
Senior Men
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
E&EH A
Stuart Flack 07:47
30:56
Adam Seabury 08:03
Steve Winder 07:51
Ollie Garrod 07:15
Vets Men (VM40)
Collingwood AC
Collingwood 1
Roger Bryant 07:57
34:19
Richard Fox 08:22
Chris Curtis 08:38
Andy Stalley 09:22
Senior Ladies
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
E&EH Senior Women
Izzy Brinsden 08:22
34:13
Diana Norman 08:42
Marta Cecconi 09:02
Naomi Lenane 08:07
Vets Ladies (VW35)
South London Harriers
Vets SLH
Ruth Hutton 09:14
37:22
Pippa Major 09:41
Pam Ianella 09:47
Mary James 08:40
Mixed
Collingwood AC
Collingwood 2
Oliver Collis 07:40
35:13
Elaine Reid 10:28
Mike Mason 08:25
Lisa Roony 08:40

Individual Prizes

Category Runner Club Team Time
Junior Men Adam Seabury Epsom & Ewell Harriers E&EH A 08:03
Senior Men Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Harriers E&EH A 07:15
Vets Men (VM40) Stuart Flack Epsom & Ewell Harriers E&EH A 07:47
Junior Ladies Katie Hopkins Woking AC Woking 3 08:56
Senior Ladies Naomi Lenane Epsom & Ewell Harriers E&EH Senior Women 08:07
Vets Ladies (VW35)
Mary James South London Harriers Vets SLH
08:40
Lisa Rooney Collingwood AC Team 2

2014

All Results

View full results for 2014 here.

Team Prizes

Category Club Runner Total Time
Senior Men
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Clayton Paine
30:51
Matt Jiggins
Ollie Garrod
Alex Hawkins
Vets Men (VM40)
Collingwood AC
Chris Curtis
34:42
Keith Dunning
Roger Bryant
Steve Cooney
Senior Ladies
Woking AC
Jo Payne
33:50
Louise Mills
Jenna Tarrant
Bel Levene
Vets Ladies (VW35)
Woking AC
Laura Hales
40:41
Susanne Barnes
Claire Johnston
Jaydee Peters
Mixed
26.2 RRC
Michael Street
37:43
Katherine Wilson
Vicki Kirk
Chris Wilson

Individual Prizes

Category Runner Club Time
Junior Men Alex Gurteen Epsom & Ewell Harriers 08:24
Senior Men Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Harriers 07:19
Vets Men (VM40) Jason Harris Woking AC 07:47
Junior Ladies Amaya Jones Epsom & Ewell Harriers 08:49
Senior Ladies Bel Levene Woking AC 08:05
Vets Ladies (VW35) Jaydee Peters Woking AC 08:53

2013

All Results

View full results for 2013 here.

Team Prizes

Category Club Team Runner Total Time
Senior Men
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Super A
Simeon Bates
30:15
Ollie Garrod
Stu Flack
Alex Hawkins
Vets Men (VM40)
Collingwood AC
Fox
Neil Reissland
32:40
Gordon Hennessy
Richard Fox
Roger Bryant
Senior Ladies
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Izzie Brinsden
36:19
Lucy Drummond
Morgan Morrison
Amaya Jones
Vets Ladies (VW35)
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
Helen Maguire
38:00
Diane Bennett
Vanda Caulfield
Jane Davis
Mixed
Sutton Runners
Mixed
35:51

Individual Prizes

Category Runner Club Time
Junior Men Joseph Bockingham Stragglers 08:53
Senior Men Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Harriers 07:14
Vets Men (VM40) Simon Bean Epsom & Ewell Harriers 07:31
Junior Ladies Amaya Jones Epsom & Ewell Harriers 08:56
Senior Ladies Susan Barrington Sutton Runners 08:31
Vets Ladies (VW35) Becky McNicholas Epsom Oddballs AC 08:40

 

 

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.