26.2 RRC Results

5 miles Results

PositionRunnerRaceDateTime
1Dave WilsonRichardson (Rainbow Centre) 5 Mile Road Race27 Aug 198800:27:49
2Anthony BrookeTewkesbury 2005Unknown00:28:08
3Don EsslemontSri Chimoy Battersea PkUnknown00:28:24
4John MatthewsFairhill 5, 6/6/1306 Jun 201300:29:35
5Rodney McCullochClaygate Country Five11 Jul 201000:29:59
6Chris RawcliffeSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:30:08
7Jack Hollandthrough the mud(!) at Claygate 2012Unknown00:30:19
8Jim LeySurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:30:48
9Christopher HoweSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:30:51
10Joe ChangSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:31:15
11Edward FrancisSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:31:36
12Joe BrewerSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:32:11
13Nathan SayersSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:32:46
14Libby MarchantSouthend Rudolph Run 511 Dec 201600:32:53
15Ryan LambrixSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:33:01
16Richard GoulderClaygate Country 514 Jul 201300:33:29
17Robert HintonSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:34:02
18David GeorgeClaygate Country 504 Jul 201500:34:12
19Steven RamekSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:34:37
20Lawrence BromleyClaygate Country 513 Jul 201400:35:21
21Ed BrunskillSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:36:14
22Peter GrecianSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:36:15
23=David PimmSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:36:28
23=Matthew PritchardClaygate Country 508 Jul 201800:36:28
25John SweeneySecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:36:29
26Simon GerrardSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:38:15
27Graham AshbyClaygate Country 513 Jul 201400:38:24
28Paul KeddieSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:38:42
29Kevin FurlongClaygate Country 504 Jul 201500:39:09
30Kevin StoneClaygate Country 514 Jul 201300:39:25
31Paul WallisSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:39:30
32John ReardonSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:40:00
33Sylwia MilkowskaClaygate Country 509 Jul 201700:40:20
34James WalshClaygate Country 509 Jul 201700:41:05
35Greg WhitemanSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:41:19
36Huw KeeneSecond Sunday 509 Oct 201600:42:26
37Victoria KirkThe Good Friday Run - Killarney02 Apr 201000:42:46
38Andrea BennettSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:42:50
39Ellen LambrixSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:42:57
40Howell JonesRiver Relay Leg 409 Sep 201800:43:24
41Richard KirkClaygate Country 514 Jul 201300:43:37
42John BennettSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:44:06
43Kate HancockPerivale 501 Dec 201300:44:16
44Dennis BrandrickSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:44:30
45Sue GarnishSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:44:38
46Simone SpeggiorinWimbledon common trail series06 Jun 201800:44:48
47Javier FuentesSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201600:45:16
48Caroline DawsonSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:45:17
49Jacqueline ChangSecond Sunday 509 Oct 201600:45:31
50Ann BathSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:49:48
51Sue GrecianSecond Sunday Five11 Sep 201600:52:50
52Beverly GowClaygate Country 505 Jul 201500:59:17
53Danny NormanSurrey League Cross Country - Epsom Downs12 Nov 201601:07:37
54Zak GrecianSecond Sunday 509 Oct 201601:10:47

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.