26.2 RRC Results

10 miles Results

Position Runner Race Date Time
1 Dave Wilson Kingston Mini Marathon 21 Sep 1986 00:53:51
2 Danny Norman Cabbage Patch 10 21 Oct 2012 00:55:46
3 Alastair McGeoch-Williams Maidenhead 10 03 Apr 2015 00:56:29
4 Ben Chown Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 00:57:11
5 Joe Chang Unknown 00:58:07
6 Simon Norman Woking 10 28 Feb 1988 00:58:23
7 Don Esslemont Woking Unknown 00:58:31
8 Chris Wilson Maidenhead Easter 10 19 Apr 2019 00:59:09
9 David Cattermole Unknown 00:59:30
10 Rodney McCulloch Battersea Park Self Transcendance 10 05 Mar 2011 00:59:38
11 Christopher Hutchinson Maidenhead 10 mile 30 Mar 2018 00:59:43
12= Anthony Brooke Fred Hughes 2006 Unknown 01:00:01
12= Michael Bryant Kingston Mini Marathon Unknown 01:00:01
14 Jack Holland CP 10 2012 Unknown 01:00:11
15 Steve Watkins Unknown 01:00:12
16 John Matthews Maidenhead 10 03 Apr 2015 01:00:26
17 Joseph Gonzalez Harry Hawkes 23 Jun 2019 01:00:47
18 Steven Ramek Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:01:50
19 Michael Crimmen Unknown 01:01:55
20 Paul Donohoe Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:02:09
21 Joe Brewer Unknown 01:03:40
22 Lorenzo Di Bonzo Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:04:03
23 Mark La Frenais Cabbage patch 2010 Unknown 01:04:04
24 Dmitry Selemir Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:04:48
25 Ed Brunskill Cabbage Patch 10 2011 Unknown 01:04:59
26 jonathan neal Unknown 01:05:09
27 Max Riley Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:05:19
28 Kevin Parker Maidenhead 10, 2013 Unknown 01:05:41
29 Jim Ley Unknown 01:06:09
30 Lawrence Bromley Maidenhead Easter 10 03 Apr 2015 01:06:26
31 Victoria Haslam Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:06:57
32 Andrew Pengelly Unknown 01:07:05
33 Ryan Lambrix Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:07:19
34= Vic Robinson Unknown 01:08:00
34= Richard Goulder Maidenhead Easter 10 10 Apr 2012 01:08:00
36 Neil Sunderland Unknown 01:08:59
37 David George Maidenhead Easter 10 03 Apr 2015 01:09:36
38 David Pimm Unknown 01:10:24
39 Maryka Sennema Unknown 01:11:12
40 Libby Marchant Maidenhead Easter 10, March 2013 Unknown 01:11:52
41 Paul Keddie Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:12:32
42 John Sweeney Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:12:33
43 Derick Wilkie Akrotiri (Cyprus) 10M 04 Mar 1987 01:13:00
44 Brian Merritt Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:13:58
45 Matthew Pritchard Harry Hawkes 24 Jun 2018 01:14:31
46 Greg Whiteman cabbage patch 2009 Unknown 01:14:46
47 Katherine Franklin Maidenhead Easter 10 18 Apr 2014 01:14:56
48 Daniel Hookey 30/10/2011 Unknown 01:14:59
49 John Reardon Epsom 10, 23/11/2014 Unknown 01:15:39
50 Daisy Street Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:15:47
51 Ann Bath Unknown 01:15:50
52 Graham Ashby Epsom, November 2014 Unknown 01:15:58
53 Sarah Pettefer Unknown 01:17:00
54 Michael Street Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:17:24
55 Peter Grecian Unknown 01:17:57
56 Kevin Stone Epsom 10 18 Nov 2012 01:17:58
57 Paul Wallis Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:18:02
58 Rike Jones Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:18:36
59= Kirstie Mitchell Cabbage Patch 10 19 Oct 2014 01:19:34
59= Victoria Kirk Cabbage Patch 19 Oct 2014 01:19:34
61 Richard Kirk Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:20:55
62 Khawaja Shahabuddin Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:20:58
63 Andrea Bennett Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:21:28
64 Graham Partner Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:22:26
65 Karen Hardy Unknown 01:22:40
66 Jacqueline Chang Unknown 01:23:50
67 Stephanie Harvey Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:24:19
68 Kevin Furlong Harry Hawkes 10 Jul 2015 01:25:11
69 Ellen Lambrix Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:25:45
70 Viola Nicastro Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:25:59
71 Linda Grossmann Unknown 01:26:00
72 Sylwia Milkowska Dorking 10 04 Jun 2017 01:26:09
73 Mike Gray Unknown 01:26:39
74 Laura Hooke Kingston 10 miles – October 2015 Unknown 01:26:48
75 Fraje Watson Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:27:20
76 Paul Stone Unknown 01:27:35
77 John Bennett Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:28:33
78 James Walsh Harry Hawkes 16 Jul 2017 01:28:51
79 Sue Garnish Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:29:46
80 Caroline Dawson Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:29:57
81 Amy Burton Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:29:58
82 Maria Cenalmor Dorking 10 10 Jun 2012 01:30:50
83 Sue Esslemont Unknown 01:31:13
84 Steve Stopford Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:31:24
85 Javier Fuentes Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:34:35
86 Howell Jones Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:35:15
87 Dennis Brandrick Epsom 10 13 Nov 2016 01:35:27
88 Mark Ronaldson Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:37:10
89 Sian Thomas Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:38:29
90 Kate Hancock Epsom 10 23 Nov 2014 01:42:13
91 Teresa Waller Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:44:30
92 Fiona Watters Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:47:21
93 Julie Norris Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:48:04
94 Katie Ockenden Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:48:18
95 Sarah Lothian Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:48:21
96 Nigel Lee Thames Towpath 10 14 Apr 2019 01:53:55
97 Dean Cox Great South Run 23 Oct 2016 01:57:03
98 Lizzie Wilson Great South Run 2015 25 Oct 2015 01:59:06
99 Beverly Gow Great South Run 22 Oct 2017 02:00:08

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.