2015
All Results
View full results for 2015 here
Team Prizes
Category | Club | Team | Runner | Time | Total Time |
Senior Men
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
E&EH A
|
Stuart Flack | 07:47 |
30:56
|
Adam Seabury | 08:03 | ||||
Steve Winder | 07:51 | ||||
Ollie Garrod | 07:15 | ||||
Vets Men (VM40)
|
Collingwood AC
|
Collingwood 1
|
Roger Bryant | 07:57 |
34:19
|
Richard Fox | 08:22 | ||||
Chris Curtis | 08:38 | ||||
Andy Stalley | 09:22 | ||||
Senior Ladies
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
E&EH Senior Women
|
Izzy Brinsden | 08:22 |
34:13
|
Diana Norman | 08:42 | ||||
Marta Cecconi | 09:02 | ||||
Naomi Lenane | 08:07 | ||||
Vets Ladies (VW35)
|
South London Harriers
|
Vets SLH
|
Ruth Hutton | 09:14 |
37:22
|
Pippa Major | 09:41 | ||||
Pam Ianella | 09:47 | ||||
Mary James | 08:40 | ||||
Mixed
|
Collingwood AC
|
Collingwood 2
|
Oliver Collis | 07:40 |
35:13
|
Elaine Reid | 10:28 | ||||
Mike Mason | 08:25 | ||||
Lisa Roony | 08:40 |
Individual Prizes
Category | Runner | Club | Team | Time |
Junior Men | Adam Seabury | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | E&EH A | 08:03 |
Senior Men | Ollie Garrod | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | E&EH A | 07:15 |
Vets Men (VM40) | Stuart Flack | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | E&EH A | 07:47 |
Junior Ladies | Katie Hopkins | Woking AC | Woking 3 | 08:56 |
Senior Ladies | Naomi Lenane | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | E&EH Senior Women | 08:07 |
Vets Ladies (VW35)
|
Mary James | South London Harriers | Vets SLH |
08:40
|
Lisa Rooney | Collingwood AC | Team 2 |
2014
All Results
View full results for 2014 here.
Team Prizes
Category | Club | Runner | Total Time |
Senior Men
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
Clayton Paine |
30:51
|
Matt Jiggins | |||
Ollie Garrod | |||
Alex Hawkins | |||
Vets Men (VM40)
|
Collingwood AC
|
Chris Curtis |
34:42
|
Keith Dunning | |||
Roger Bryant | |||
Steve Cooney | |||
Senior Ladies
|
Woking AC
|
Jo Payne |
33:50
|
Louise Mills | |||
Jenna Tarrant | |||
Bel Levene | |||
Vets Ladies (VW35)
|
Woking AC
|
Laura Hales |
40:41
|
Susanne Barnes | |||
Claire Johnston | |||
Jaydee Peters | |||
Mixed
|
26.2 RRC
|
Michael Street |
37:43
|
Katherine Wilson | |||
Vicki Kirk | |||
Chris Wilson |
Individual Prizes
Category | Runner | Club | Time |
Junior Men | Alex Gurteen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 08:24 |
Senior Men | Ollie Garrod | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 07:19 |
Vets Men (VM40) | Jason Harris | Woking AC | 07:47 |
Junior Ladies | Amaya Jones | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 08:49 |
Senior Ladies | Bel Levene | Woking AC | 08:05 |
Vets Ladies (VW35) | Jaydee Peters | Woking AC | 08:53 |
2013
All Results
View full results for 2013 here.
Team Prizes
Category | Club | Team | Runner | Total Time |
Senior Men
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
Super A
|
Simeon Bates |
30:15
|
Ollie Garrod | ||||
Stu Flack | ||||
Alex Hawkins | ||||
Vets Men (VM40)
|
Collingwood AC
|
Fox
|
Neil Reissland |
32:40
|
Gordon Hennessy | ||||
Richard Fox | ||||
Roger Bryant | ||||
Senior Ladies
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
Izzie Brinsden |
36:19
|
|
Lucy Drummond | ||||
Morgan Morrison | ||||
Amaya Jones | ||||
Vets Ladies (VW35)
|
Epsom & Ewell Harriers
|
Helen Maguire |
38:00
|
|
Diane Bennett | ||||
Vanda Caulfield | ||||
Jane Davis | ||||
Mixed
|
Sutton Runners
|
Mixed
|
35:51
|
|
Individual Prizes
Category | Runner | Club | Time |
Junior Men | Joseph Bockingham | Stragglers | 08:53 |
Senior Men | Ollie Garrod | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 07:14 |
Vets Men (VM40) | Simon Bean | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 07:31 |
Junior Ladies | Amaya Jones | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 08:56 |
Senior Ladies | Susan Barrington | Sutton Runners | 08:31 |
Vets Ladies (VW35) | Becky McNicholas | Epsom Oddballs AC | 08:40 |