GP1 Provisional Results

A whopping 78 runners took part in this evening’s club mile, fantastic!

Huge thanks to the volunteer team.

Provisional results as follows, well done all…

NAME POSITION TIME WAVE WAVE POSITION
Ben Chown 1  00:04:55 2 1
Joseph Gonzalez 2  00:05:05 2 2
Dom Woodbridge 3  00:05:13 2 3
Paul Donohoe 4  00:05:16 2 4
Dmitry Selemir 5  00:05:24 2 5
Max Riley 6  00:05:26 2 6
Steve Ramek 7  00:05:40 2 7
Joe Brewer 8  00:05:46 2 8
Richard Hook 9  00:05:46 2 9
John Kinsey 10  00:05:47 2 10
Tom Hook 11  00:05:48 2 11
Michael Street 12  00:05:49 2 12
Dan Speer 13  00:05:50 2 13
Dan Hookey 14  00:05:51 2 14
Paul Keddie 15  00:05:51 2 15
David Maher 16  00:05:52 2 16
Richard Goulder 17  00:05:55 2 17
Rob Hinton 18  00:05:58 2 18
Victoria Whelan 19  00:06:00 2 19
Chris Chapman 20  00:06:00 2 20
Ricky Harland 21  00:06:03 2 21
Daniel Street 22  00:06:05 2 22
Daisy Street 23  00:06:06 2 23
James Mackay 24  00:06:08 2 24
David Pearce 25  00:06:10 2 25
Simon Gerrard 26  00:06:11 2 26
Martin Banks 27  00:06:12 2 27
David Pimm 28  00:06:12 2 28
Carla Cotton 29  00:06:13 2 29
Nick Murray 30  00:06:18 2 30
Richard Tomes 31  00:06:23 2 31
Harry Kim 32  00:06:24 2 32
Peter Grecian 33  00:06:24 2 33
Craig Bowdery 34  00:06:26 2 34
Ed Davies 35  00:06:28 1 1
James Walsh 36  00:06:33 2 35
Sam Jones 37  00:06:33 2 36
Robert Pyke 38  00:06:36 2 37
Rike Jones 39  00:06:41 2 38
Claudia Burrough 40  00:06:42 1 2
Charlie Brewer 41  00:06:43 1 3
Jacqueline Chang 42  00:06:43 2 39
Douglas Hooke 43  00:06:48 1 4
Richard Kirk 44  00:06:48 2 40
Greg Whiteman 45  00:06:49 1 5
Andrea Bennett 46  00:06:49 2 41
Steve Back 47  00:06:53 1 6
Iain Stevenson 48  00:06:55 2 42
Vivki Kirk 49  00:06:57 1 7
Steph Harvey 50  00:06:58 2 43
Javier Fuentes 51  00:07:04 1 8
Malcolm Watts 52  00:07:04 1 9
Tom Street 53  00:07:09 1 10
Viola Nicastro 54  00:07:09 1 11
Alice Pike 55  00:07:09 1 12
Yas Ladwa 56  00:07:15 1 13
Kevin Stone 57  00:07:16 1 14
Steve Stopford 58  00:07:19 1 15
Emma Bate 59  00:07:22 1 16
Howell Jones 60  00:07:26 1 17
Oscar Brewer 61  00:07:30 1 18
Matthew Cook 62  00:07:34 1 19
Reyadh Mallam-Hassam 63  00:07:35 1 20
Cass Brewer 64  00:07:42 1 21
Sue Garnish 65  00:07:42 1 22
Laurie Johnstone 66  00:07:47 1 23
Young Kang 67  00:07:50 1 24
Jacqueline Woodroofe 68  00:08:16 1 25
Jakki Poyntz 69  00:08:26 1 26
Aimee Stopford 70  00:09:04 1 27
Maria Higgins 71  00:09:07 1 28
Leanne Coles 72  00:09:12 1 29
Laura Holford 73  00:09:28 1 30
Cameron Eaton 74  00:09:30 1 31
Megan Jones 75  00:09:49 1 32
Debs Hall 76  00:10:52 1 33
Jackie Morris 77  00:12:38 1 34
Beverley Gow 78  00:12:38 1 35