Handicap

Season: 2008 / 2009

MonthDateBase TimeRunner CountView
July 20082008-07-0235:0018Results | Points
August 20082008-08-0635:0020Results | Points
September 20082008-09-0335:0026Results | Points
October 20082008-10-0135:0032Results | Points
November 20082008-11-0535:0033Results | Points
December 20082008-12-0335:0027Results | Points
January 20092009-01-0735:0033Results | Points
February 20092009-02-0435:0029Results | Points
March 20092009-03-0435:0034Results | Points
April 20092009-04-0135:0036Results | Points
May 20092009-05-0635:0033Results | Points

Leaderboard

PositionNameRunsJul 2008Aug 2008Sep 2008Oct 2008Nov 2008Dec 2008Jan 2009Feb 2009Mar 2009Apr 2009May 2009Total
1Brewer, Joe102827252420162261315196
2Chang, Joe1126222524105101330245194
3Ley, Jim92530275238271919183
4Wilson, Jonathan10181520285122824155170
5Billington, Aimee715262729242416161
6Furlong, Kevin10152728235101651515159
7Grecian, Peter715153030232616155
8Whiteman, Greg9272328551618265153
9=Matthews, John91615292921131955152
9=Brinkworth, Howard9305528211252323152

Best Times - Male

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
Chang, JoeApr 200917:5033:5516:05
Brewer, JoeMay 200917:2034:3217:12
McDonagh, LukeOct 200816:4034:2017:40

Best Times - Female

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
Wilson, KatherineMay 200914:2033:3419:14
Sennema, MarykaMar 200914:5034:4419:54
Billington, AimeeMay 200914:2034:2520:05

Full League Table

PositionNameRunsJul 2008Aug 2008Sep 2008Oct 2008Nov 2008Dec 2008Jan 2009Feb 2009Mar 2009Apr 2009May 2009Total
1Brewer, Joe102827252420162261315196
2Chang, Joe1126222524105101330245194
3Ley, Jim92530275238271919183
4Wilson, Jonathan10181520285122824155170
5Billington, Aimee715262729242416161
6Furlong, Kevin10152728235101651515159
7Grecian, Peter715153030232616155
8Whiteman, Greg9272328551618265153
9=Matthews, John91615292921131955152
9=Brinkworth, Howard9305528211252323152
11Bath, Ann103022522517551622149
12Watkins, Steve92119192155111513129
13Wilson, Dave9251818131818555125
14Dodds, Elaine715302710101015117
15Pengelly, Andrew7222624226105115
16Finch, Simon817615221125513114
17Sunderland, Neil8151316122413105108
18Burgess, Hattie7196106182918106
19Collier, Dominic71719235101316103
20Ashburner, Dave71551620181315102
21Allen, Andrew72927555525101
22McDonagh, Luke729162355175100
23Ashburner, Wendy5151330281298
24Coghlan, Natalie6152452321593
25Guler, Melissa515132952991
26Gray, Mike61561013192588
27Norman, Simon4223029586
28Crimmen, Mike41515282785
29Keene, Huw4242426882
30Wilkinson, Emilie515172022680
31=Stacey, Maggie5281510111074
31=Sullivan, Adam42321102074
33Coghlan, Chris4152623569
34Blake, Steve5265552768
35Ashby, Graham51556152667
36Foster, Zoe315272163
37Simmons, Mark51556111451
38Wren, Gavin31552949
39Sennema, Maryka315151747
40Bossom, Andy2153045
41=Maher, David2202444
41=Weight, Mark5155136544
43=Foster, Charlie315131543
43=Wilson, Katherine2152843
45Butler, Mark2251540
46Pettefer, Sarah2201939
47Andrew, Sharron2231538
48=Wilson, Lizzie2152136
48=Wingfield, Zoe31713636
50Shewring, Zoe2152035
51=Gregory-Smith, Beth2151934
51=Neal, Jonathan31514534
53=Joyce, Bronwynn2151530
53=Souness, Liz2151530
53=Downe, Ben2151530
53=Roberts, Laura2151530
57Newstead, Jo3175527
58Lunn, Tim12525
59Dawson, Caroline215621
60Giffin, Nick11616
61=Ashcroft, Zoe11515
61=Goulder, Richard11515
61=Shearer, Jo11515
61=Morris, Nicci11515
61=Wilkinson, Tom11515
61=Evans, Peter11515
61=Brown, Dominic11515
61=Patel, Geeta11515
61=Imray, Dan11515
61=Freeman, Ben11515
61=Burton, Mark11515
61=Tailby, Charlotte11515
61=Lill, Mike11515
61=Sayers, Irene11515

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.