Handicap

Season: 2014 / 2015

MonthDateBase TimeRunner CountView
July 20142014-07-0935:0031Results | Points
August 20142014-08-1135:0033Results | Points
September 20142014-09-0335:0040Results | Points
October 20142014-10-0135:0034Results | Points
November 20142014-11-0535:0033Results | Points
December 20142014-12-0335:0031Results | Points
January 20152015-01-0735:0039Results | Points
February 20152015-02-0435:0031Results | Points
March 20152015-03-0435:0029Results | Points
April 20152015-04-0135:0024Results | Points
May 20152015-05-0635:0033Results | Points

Leaderboard

PositionNameRunsJul 2014Aug 2014Sep 2014Oct 2014Nov 2014Dec 2014Jan 2015Feb 2015Mar 2015Apr 2015May 2015Total
1Pearce, David111515343535343011133014266
2Furlong, Kevin1122292632125511303423229
3Kirk, Victoria926332826301919257213
4Bennett, Andrea919152534322528165199
5Bennett, John8332428231953233197
6Kirk, Richard91517303431275520184
7Bromley, Lawrence91528215717311728169
8Luke, Steve101518152420201024115162
9=Norman, Danny1132256551918305105160
9=Fuentes, Javier91552192613311327160

Best Times - Male

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
McGeoch-Williams, AlastairMar 201516:0032:0816:08
Holland, JackSep 201417:3034:3517:05
Norman, DannyJul 201417:0034:1017:10

Best Times - Female

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
Marchant, LibbyAug 201415:3035:0719:37
Franklin, KatherineOct 201414:1034:3820:28
Kirk, VictoriaFeb 201512:5034:3021:40

Full League Table

PositionNameRunsJul 2014Aug 2014Sep 2014Oct 2014Nov 2014Dec 2014Jan 2015Feb 2015Mar 2015Apr 2015May 2015Total
1Pearce, David111515343535343011133014266
2Furlong, Kevin1122292632125511303423229
3Kirk, Victoria926332826301919257213
4Bennett, Andrea919152534322528165199
5Bennett, John8332428231953233197
6Kirk, Richard91517303431275520184
7Bromley, Lawrence91528215717311728169
8Luke, Steve101518152420201024115162
9=Norman, Danny1132256551918305105160
9=Fuentes, Javier91552192613311327160
11Stone, Kevin91510312655121733154
12Johnston, Louise71534163262624153
13Esslemont, Sue91515610313414165146
14Ramek, Steve9182315524308712142
15McGeoch-Williams, Alastair82155253035145140
16Garnish, Sue91513151033245518138
17Wilkie, Derick615272230325131
18Brinkworth, Howard834328525555119
19Rogerson, Gary828261713551212118
20Wallis, Paul62032275528117
21=May, Peter8192565518335116
21=Neal, Jonathan433243227116
23Street, Michael723151012182610114
24Pimm, David7161551428256109
25Marchant, Libby7242013551324104
26=Wilson, Chris43535258103
26=Sweeney, John71516512241912103
28Goulder, Richard41515303494
29Grecian, Peter630172955591
30Wilson, Lizzie629555192588
31=Lee, Nicholas41524182784
31=Lambrix, Ellen315353484
33Blair, Jason41519232683
34Sunderland, Neil6155105351181
35Burton, Amy4255262480
36=Whiteman, Greg7255555122178
36=Fawzy, Moustafa327312078
38=Ashby, Graham518295111477
38=Gray, Mike7162317655577
40Pritchard, Matthew62722555973
41Woods, Ben331102869
42Franklin, Katherine331132367
43Matthews, John317281661
44Kelk, Chris2153449
45Stevenson, Iain2153247
46=Newstead, Jo315151444
46=Pom, Venna2152944
48=Lambrix, Ryan31520540
48=Shearer, Jo2152540
50Threakall, Martin2172239
51Rahim, John2152338
52Holland, Jack2211536
53Hinton, Robb31712635
54=Lawrence, Stephan2151833
54=Chang, Jaqueline13333
56=Davison, Grant2151631
56=Brewer, Cass2151631
58=Foster-Mtchell, Kerrie2151530
58=Margetts, Benjamin2151530
60Foster, Zoe2151328
61Bennett, Hannah2151126
62Weight, Mark12424
63=Parmiter, Tom12020
63=Downe, Ben215520
65Chang, Joe11919
66Dawson, Caroline11717
67=Tozer, Peter11515
67=Arsan, Tarkan11515
67=George, David11515
67=Hall, Richard11515
67=Isorna, Veronica11515
67=Fuentes, Jamie11515
67=Warburton, Richard11515
67=Callander, Ian11515
67=Pritchard, Sonia11515
67=Gerrard, Simon11515
67=Hunt, Sheila11515
67=Collis, Alan11515
67=Bennett, Rachael11515
67=Bennett, Katie11515
67=Howard, Ciaran11515
67=Oates, Stephen11515
67=Hooke, Laura11515
67=Weatherall, Risdon11515
67=Simmons, Mark11515
67=Shelvey, Lucy11515
67=Dubriskey, Sarah11515

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.