Handicap

Season: 2009 / 2010

MonthDateBase TimeRunner CountView
July 20092009-07-0135:0036Results | Points
August 20092009-08-0535:0044Results | Points
September 20092009-09-0235:0039Results | Points
October 20092009-10-0135:0030Results | Points
November 20092009-11-0435:0045Results | Points
December 20092009-12-0235:0034Results | Points
January 20102010-01-0635:0038Results | Points
February 20102010-02-0335:0038Results | Points
March 20102010-03-0335:0038Results | Points
April 20102010-04-0735:0039Results | Points
May 20102010-05-0535:0032Results | Points

Leaderboard

PositionNameRunsJul 2009Aug 2009Sep 2009Oct 2009Nov 2009Dec 2009Jan 2010Feb 2010Mar 2010Apr 2010May 2010Total
1Esslemont, Sue1015303030296552222194
2Wilson, Dave102928292415151513515188
3Sunderland, Neil111526655172721151519171
4Downe, Ben1123152320151513106516161
5Parker, Kevin915132217232113155144
6Parker, Neil6152227272624141
7Wilkie, Derick915152828559269140
8Pimm, David715272425141617138
9Flynn, Declan1015151017515552722136
10Wilson, Lizzie1030305255555520135

Best Times - Male

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
Muir, RossApr 201018:1034:4316:33
Chang, JoeApr 201017:2033:5816:38
Brewer, JoeAug 200917:3034:5317:23

Best Times - Female

NameMonthStart TimeRecorded TimeActual Time
Sennema, MarykaJul 200915:0033:4918:49
Ashcroft, ZoeAug 200914:2033:5519:35
Billington, AimeeFeb 201014:3034:3320:03

Full League Table

PositionNameRunsJul 2009Aug 2009Sep 2009Oct 2009Nov 2009Dec 2009Jan 2010Feb 2010Mar 2010Apr 2010May 2010Total
1Esslemont, Sue1015303030296552222194
2Wilson, Dave102928292415151513515188
3Sunderland, Neil111526655172721151519171
4Downe, Ben1123152320151513106516161
5Parker, Kevin915132217232113155144
6Parker, Neil6152227272624141
7Wilkie, Derick915152828559269140
8Pimm, David715272425141617138
9Flynn, Declan1015151017515552722136
10Wilson, Lizzie1030305255555520135
11Wilkinson, Tom6242417232613127
12Furlong, Kevin817520516261720126
13Ashburner, Wendy7155173030235125
14Pritchard, Matthew51529293021124
15Matthews, John72726221052013123
16=Butler, Mark615527302316116
16=Brinkworth, Howard10151522195571855116
18Wilson, Jonathan101515141910555516109
19Collier, Dominic715151314101525107
20Roberts, Laura715151518141013100
21Coghlan, Natalie8156551326131598
22Whiteman, Greg71551355242693
23Dodds, Elaine719246613101088
24Sayers, Irene41521282387
25Gray, Mike715155112251285
26Esslemont, Don715131556131582
27=Coghlan, Chris51526295580
27=Foster, Zoe821186510551080
29Stone, Kevin41524152579
30=Pengelly, Andrew71515656131575
30=Wingfield, Zoe515102520575
32Rolfe, Vicky315302974
33Morris, Nicci329232173
34=Ashburner, Dave41515221971
34=Bath, Ann81515555714571
34=Llewellyn, Richard315272971
37Brunskill, Ed515201061869
38=Ley, Jim519517161067
38=Garnish, Sue41515152267
38=Billington, Aimee516101362267
41Grecian, Peter5151515101065
42Goulder, Richard315242362
43Chang, Joe51515552161
44Fawzy, Moustafa4151362559
45=Guler, Melissa51555171456
45=Lunn, Tim2272956
47Sayers, Tony315202055
48Connors, Ed51510175552
49Ashby, Graham6265555551
50=Pritchard, Andrew320151550
50=Finch, Simon4151551550
52Smith, Gerry51510135548
53Maher, David4221010547
54Crimmen, Mike315151545
55=Morris, Andrew2152843
55=O'Neill, Michael315131543
55=Blakeney, Stephen2152843
55=Stephens, Madeline2152843
55=Burgess, Hattie420551343
60White, Alex2152641
61=Foster, Charlie415155540
61=McDonagh, Luke2231740
63Brewer, Joe415551338
64=Stacey, Maggie31561536
64=Stone, Paul2152136
66=Ochs, Bianca31515535
66=Neal, Jonathan31661335
68Smith, Bethan2191332
69McDonnell, Fiona2151631
70=Wilks, Clarissa2151530
70=Norman, Simon2151530
70=Muir, Ross2151530
73Sullivan, Adam12929
74=Watkins, Steve2181028
74=Holden, Steve12828
76=Weight, Mark12626
76=Harrison, Marice12626
76=Sta Ana, Mark3155626
79Sennema, Maryka12525
80=Ashcroft, Zoe12323
80=Allen, Andrew12323
82Blake, Steve12020
83Higgins, Claire11919
84McKay, Heather11818
85Nixon, Paul11616
86=Blair, Jason11515
86=Zeila, Paul11515
86=Tiernan, Pat11515
86=Bennett, Andrea11515
86=Mongredien, Fiona11515
86=Donaldson, Caitlyn11515
86=Holder, Tony11515
86=Brewer, Karen11515
86=Howells, Bethan11515
86=Forster, Jo11515
86=Hollis, Nick11515
86=Keens, Julian11515
86=Ball, Sharon11515
86=Taylor, Lawrie11515
86=Newstead, Jo11515
86=Brown, Dominic11515
86=Osikoya, Mark11515
86=Wilkinson, Emilie11515
86=O'Hara, Karen11515

Surbiton's friendly running club. Open to runners of all standards, fast or slow. We participate in local races of all distances.